Match Schedule

download the match schedule here Groups and match schedule final

 

 

Friday 08. August 2014 – Stadthalle (Venue A)

ID Group Time Venue Home Team Away Team
1 09:00 Stadthalle B
2 Group B 09:40 Stadthalle B Fortitudo Gossau Floorball (SUI) Hungary U19 Men (HUN)
3 Group F 10:20 Stadthalle B Wiener FV  (AUT) TVZ Wikings Zell am See  (AUT)
4 Group A 11:00 Stadthalle B FBC Eagles Brno (CZE) UHC Ranger Grabs-Werdenberg (SUI)
5 Group A 11:40 Stadthalle B Wikinger München (GER) TVZ Wikings Zell am See (AUT)
6 Group B 12:20 Stadthalle B Blue Danube River Chiefs (AUT) Vysočany Waltzers (CZE)
7 Group B 13:00 Stadthalle B Puuhapussi (FIN) Nujas.lv (LV)
8 Group A 13:40 Stadthalle B Wiener FV (AUT) FBC Eagles Brno (CZE)
9 Group A 14:20 Stadthalle B Itävalta Finland (FIN) FBK Olimpija Ljubljana B (SLO)
10 Group F 15:00 Stadthalle B FBK Olimpija Ljubljana (SLO) Wiener FV  (AUT)
11 Group B 15:40 Stadthalle B Fortitudo Gossau Floorball (SUI) Blue Danube River Chiefs (AUT)
12 Group B 16:20 Stadthalle B Hungary U19 Men (HUN) FBK Olimpija Ljubljana A (SLO)
13 Group A 17:00 Stadthalle B Wikinger München (GER) FBK Olimpija Ljubljana B (SLO)
14 Group A 17:40 Stadthalle B TVZ Wikings Zell am See (AUT) UHC Ranger Grabs-Werdenberg (SUI)
15 Group B 18:20 Stadthalle B Vysočany Waltzers (CZE) Puuhapussi (FIN)
16 Group B 19:00 Stadthalle B Nujas.lv (LV) Fortitudo Gossau Floorball (SUI)
17 Group A 19:40 Stadthalle B Itävalta Finland (FIN) Wiener FV (AUT)
18 Group A 20:20 Stadthalle B FBC Eagles Brno (CZE) Wikinger München (GER)
19 Group F 21:00 Stadthalle B TVZ Wikings Zell am See  (AUT) FBK Olimpija Ljubljana (SLO)

Saturday 09. August 2014 – Stadthalle (Venue A)

ID Group Time Venue Home Team Away Team
20 Group B 09:00 Stadthalle B Blue Danube River Chiefs (AUT) Hungary U19 Men (HUN)
22 Group B 09:40 Stadthalle B FBK Olimpija Ljubljana A (SLO) Fortitudo Gossau Floorball (SUI)
24 Group F 10:20 Stadthalle B FBK Olimpija Ljubljana (SLO) TVZ Wikings Zell am See  (AUT)
26 Group B 11:00 Stadthalle B Nujas.lv (LV) Vysočany Waltzers (CZE)
28 Group B 11:40 Stadthalle B Puuhapussi (FIN) Blue Danube River Chiefs (AUT)
30 Group B 12:20 Stadthalle B Hungary U19 Men (HUN) Nujas.lv (LV)
32 Group B 13:00 Stadthalle B FBK Olimpija Ljubljana A (SLO) Vysočany Waltzers (CZE)
34 Group B 13:40 Stadthalle B Puuhapussi (FIN) Fortitudo Gossau Floorball (SUI)
36 Group B 14:20 Stadthalle B Blue Danube River Chiefs (AUT) FBK Olimpija Ljubljana A (SLO)
38 Group A 15:00 Stadthalle B TVZ Wikings Zell am See (AUT) Itävalta Finland (FIN)
40 Group A 15:40 Stadthalle B Wiener FV (AUT) UHC Ranger Grabs-Werdenberg (SUI)
42 Group A 16:20 Stadthalle B FBK Olimpija Ljubljana B (SLO) FBC Eagles Brno (CZE)
44 Group A 17:00 Stadthalle B Wikinger München (GER) Itävalta Finland (FIN)
46 Group F 17:40 Stadthalle B Wiener FV  (AUT) FBK Olimpija Ljubljana (SLO)
48 Group A 18:20 Stadthalle B TVZ Wikings Zell am See (AUT) Wiener FV (AUT)

Saturday 09. August 2014 – Tellgasse (Venue B)

ID Group Time Venue Home Team Away Team
21 Group A 09:00 Tellgasse FBK Olimpija Ljubljana B (SLO) TVZ Wikings Zell am See (AUT)
23 Group A 09:40 Tellgasse UHC Ranger Grabs-Werdenberg (SUI) Wikinger München (GER)
25 Group A 10:20 Tellgasse FBC Eagles Brno (CZE) Itävalta Finland (FIN)
27 Group A 11:00 Tellgasse Wiener FV (AUT) FBK Olimpija Ljubljana B (SLO)
29 Group A 11:40 Tellgasse TVZ Wikings Zell am See (AUT) FBC Eagles Brno (CZE)
31 Group A 12:20 Tellgasse UHC Ranger Grabs-Werdenberg (SUI) Itävalta Finland (FIN)
33 Group A 13:00 Tellgasse Wiener FV (AUT) Wikinger München (GER)
35 Group A 13:40 Tellgasse FBK Olimpija Ljubljana B (SLO) UHC Ranger Grabs-Werdenberg (SUI)
37 Group F 14:20 Tellgasse TVZ Wikings Zell am See  (AUT) Wiener FV  (AUT)
39 Group B 15:00 Tellgasse Hungary U19 Men (HUN) Vysočany Waltzers (CZE)
41 Group B 15:40 Tellgasse Puuhapussi (FIN) FBK Olimpija Ljubljana A (SLO)
43 Group B 16:20 Tellgasse Blue Danube River Chiefs (AUT) Nujas.lv (LV)
45 Group B 17:00 Tellgasse Fortitudo Gossau Floorball (SUI) Vysočany Waltzers (CZE)
47 Group B 17:40 Tellgasse Hungary U19 Men (HUN) Puuhapussi (FIN)
49 Group B 18:20 Tellgasse Nujas.lv (LV) FBK Olimpija Ljubljana A (SLO)

Sunday 10. August 2014 – Stadthalle (Venue A)

ID Group Time Venue Home Team Away Team
51 Semifinal Men 09:00 Stadthalle B 1st A 2nd B
52 Semifinal Men 10:00 Stadthalle B 1st B 2nd A
53 Men 3rd place 11:00 Stadthalle B Looser 51 Looser 52
54 Final Woman 12:00 Stadthalle B 1st Group F 2nd Group F
55 Final Men 13:00 Stadthalle B Winner 51 Winner 52